keflex joint replacement prophylaxis

Past and Present Honorable Commissioners
  1. Mr. Abidoye Babalola                                    Jan. 1976 – Dec. 1976
  2. Prof. (Mrs) Bolanle Awe                               Jan. 1977 –   Sept. 1979
  3. Mr Mojisoluwa Akinfenwa                           Oct. 1980 – Sept. 1983
  4. Dr Busari Adebisi                                           Oct. 1983 –  Dec.  1983
  5. Deacon Odegbenjo Aderoumi                      Jan. 1984-   Dec.  1985
  6. Alhaji Mudasiru Balogun                              Jan.  1986 –  May.  1987
  7. Alhaji Muritala Lapade                                 June   1987 –  March 1989
  8. Mrs Oyewumi Abimbola                               March 1989 – Sept. 1990
  9. Alhaja Silifat Ajao                                           Sept. 1990 –July 1991
  10. Engr. Gbade Gbadamosi                                Aug. 1991 – Sept .1991
  11. Mr Ezekiel Abidoye Oke                                Jan. 1992 – Aug. 1992
  12. Chief (Dr) Oluwole Fagbemi                        Sept 1992 –Dec. 1993
  13. Dr (Mrs) Alice Mubo Olaoye                        Jan 1994 – Oct 1997
  14. Dr (Mrs) Bolanle Toyibat                              Nov.1997 – June 1998
  15. Alhaji Nurudeen Olarinde                            July 1998 – May 1999
  16. Dr Adeniyi Akanji Adelakun                        June 1999  – May 2001
  17. Chief (Dr) Ambaliyu Morohunkola Thomas June 2001 – May 2003
  18. Dr Abdul Jeleel Adebayo Amoloye             June 2003 – Dec 2005
  19. Prof Nureni Olajide Olawore                       Feb 2006 – Dec. 2006
  20. Hon. Amos Adesope Ayoola                         Jan 2007 – May 2007
  21. Prof. Nureni Olajide Olawore
  22. Prof Taoheed Adedoja
  23. Dr. Nureni Aderemi Adeniran                     Nov. 2010 – May 2011
  24. Mrs Adetokunbo Fayokun                            June 2011 – Sept 2013
  25. Prof. Solomon Oladapo Olaniyonu            Nov. 2013 – May 2015
  26. Prof. Joseph Adeniyi Olowofela        June 2016 – Till date.